Privacy Policy

Parsons Xtreme Golf, LLC ("PXG", "we", "us", or "our") is committed to maintaining your confidence and trust as it relates to the privacy of your information. Please read below and learn how we collect, use and share your information on this website and its web pages (collectively, the "Site") and your choices and rights regarding that information.

1. The Information We Collect

Information You Provide To Us: We, or our service providers (acting on our behalf), may collect "Personal Information" (which is information that, on its own or when combined with other information, can be used to identify you) that you provide to us, such as your first and last name, email address, telephone number(s), postal address and post code.

Information Collected Automatically: Whenever you visit or interact with the Site, we, as well as our third-party service providers, may use a variety of technologies that automatically or passively collect information about how you access and use the Site. This may include:

  • Your IP address or other unique identifier for the computer, mobile phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Site.
  • Device type.
  • Your location.
  • The type of browser software and operating system you are using.
  • The web page(s) you have accessed, the time you accessed them.

Cookies:  For more information about the use of Cookies and Other Technology on our online services (including your opt-out choices) please see the Cookies and Tracking Technologies policy. Through our Cookies and Tracking Technologies policy, we provide opt-out choices.  The effect of an opt-out will be to stop targeted advertising, but it will still allow the collection of usage data for certain purposes (e.g., research, analytics, and internal online services operation purposes).

2. How We Use Your Personal Information

We use the information the Personal Information we collect about and from you:

  • To enable us to run the Site, and provide goods and services to you. For example, we may use your Personal information: to complete and fulfil any purchases or requests for products or services; to respond to your questions and requests; to communicate with you about changes to any PXG policy; and to improve the Site and keep it secure. 
  • To personalize your PXG experience, including: to tailor content, advertisements, and offers we serve you; and for market research and statistical analysis.
  • To comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our terms and conditions, and to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others.
  • To help us to administer the Site and fix problems.
  • To analyze trends, and to track your web page movements in order to keep the Site fresh and interesting for you.

3. Sharing Information

We may share your Personal Information with the third parties set out below in the following circumstances:

  • Affiliates: Other PXG businesses (our “Affiliates”) may jointly use the Personal Information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, where this is acceptable under applicable law. More information on our Affiliates can be found here.
  • Third Party Service Providers: We instruct other companies and individuals to perform activities on our behalf. Examples may include sending e-mail, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance and providing customer service.
  • Business Transfers: We may share your Personal Information if we wish to sell, or reorganise our business, or if we become insolvent (including with third parties that may wish to buy our company).
  • With Third Parties, Where Necessary for Legal Reasons: We may transfer and disclose your Personal Information to third parties where we need to do so in order to comply with a legal obligation, to make sure you are complying with our Terms of Use or other applicable policies to investigate possible fraud, or to help investigate or fix any security or technical issues relating to the Site, or to respond to an emergency; or otherwise to protect our rights or property or the security of third parties, visitors to our Site, or the public.

4. Our Legal Basis for Processing Your Personal Information

We will only ever use your Personal Information:

  • to perform a contract we have with you (for example, if you purchase goods from the Site, we will need to use your Personal Information to process your order and to enable delivery).
  • if it is in our lawful interests to do so (for example, to let you know about certain products or services you may be interested in, to carry out market research, or to share your Personal Information with our third party service providers to help us provide our services, sell our products and operate the Site).
  • if you have given us your consent (in which case we will tell you at the time how we intend to use your Personal Information). If you have given us your consent to use your Personal Information in a particular way, you may withdraw it any time by contacting us using the contact details below.
  • if we need to do so in order to comply with a legal obligation.

5. Third Party Links

The Site may contain links to other sites that we are not responsible for such as Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter. We do not control, recommend or endorse these other sites. These other sites may also collect personal information about you, and they may have their own privacy policies. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site that you access through our Site.

6. Children

This Site is a general audience website and is not designed for or directed at children. As such, we do not knowingly process Personal Information about children under 13 years of age.

7. We may transfer your Personal Information to the United States

If you are located in the European Union, Canada or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that we are a United States based corporation and by sending your information to us, you agree that we may process that data on our servers, which are located in the United States.

8. How long do we keep your personal information?

We will store the Personal Information you provide us in connection with your purchases on our Site as long as needed to process your requests.  We retain your data for up to ten (10) years in order to service your account and the products you have purchased from us – ten (10) years is the general length of time that consumers may retain and use our products.  If you have indicated that would like to receive marketing messages and other communications from us, we will retain your information until you instruct us to delete it.

You can request deletion of your Personal Information at any time by contacting us using the contact details set out below.

9. Your Rights and Choices

Access. You have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you.  If you wish to obtain a copy or description of the Personal Information we hold about you, please let us know in writing (e.g., email or by post) using the contact details set out below. We may also ask you to verify your identify and to provide further details about your request.

Accuracy. We will do our best to ensure the Personal Information we retain about you is accurate.  It is your responsibility to ensure that you submit true, accurate and complete information to us.  We may from time to time send you an email update to remind you to tell us about any updates or changes to your Personal Information. You have the right to request that any inaccurate Personal Information is corrected and any incomplete information is completed by contacting us using the contact details set out below.

Deletion Requests. You have the right to request that we delete Personal Information that we hold about you. If you would like us to erase the Personal Information that we hold about you, please contact us using the contact details set out below.

10. Withdrawing Your Consent to Receive Marketing Messages

You may ask us to stop using your Personal Information for advertising or marketing purposes at any time. If you wish to do this, please send us an email to info@pxg.com with "UNSUBSCRIBE" in the subject line.

11. Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will provide you with a prominent notification prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

12. Queries or Complaints

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, this Site, or about our use of your Personal Information, please contact us using the contact details set out below. In addition, if you have any complaints about how we use your Personal Information, you may also contact the Information Commissioner's Office (the "ICO"). Contact details for the ICO may be found on the ICO's website, which may be accessed via the following link: https://ico.org.uk/

13. Our Contact Details

If you wish to contact us you may do so using the following contact details:

By email: info@pxg.com.